PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Ausschreibungsplattform

Spanish translation: Plataforma de licitaciones/ convocatorias/ contrataciones de servicios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausschreibungsplattform
Spanish translation:Plataforma de licitaciones/ convocatorias/ contrataciones de servicios
Entered by: Ernesto Gil Colomer

16:50 Oct 15, 2010
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications) / centro de atención de llamadas
German term or phrase: Ausschreibungsplattform
¿Cómo se traduciría al español? Se trata de un centro de atención de llamadas que se encarga de buscar otros centros de llamadas para sus clientes.

Frases de contexto:

Wir helfen Ihnen dabei: schnell - ohne Kosten - ohne Verpflichtungen. Der Callcenter XXX ist eine Ausschreibungsplattform speziell für Firmen, die ein Callcenter suchen. Sie können mit Hilfe des Callcenter XXX, dass für Sie passende Callcenter finden. Der Service ist für Sie komplett kostenfrei und unverbindlich. Auch nachdem Sie eine Anfrage abgeschickt haben, müssen Sie keinen Auftrag erteilen. Wir freuen uns, von Ihnen zu hören.

Muchas gracias
Ernesto Gil Colomer
Spain
Plataforma de licitaciones/ convocatorias/ contrataciones de servicios
Explanation:
...
espero te sirva
Selected response from:

Guadalupe Larzabal
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias, Guadalupe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1plataforma de contratación/de concursos
Almudena Ballester
3 +1Plataforma de licitaciones/ convocatorias/ contrataciones de servicios
Guadalupe Larzabal


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plataforma de contratación/de concursos


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.


    Reference: http://www.timocom.es/
Almudena Ballester
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Reichert
14 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Plataforma de licitaciones/ convocatorias/ contrataciones de servicios


Explanation:
...
espero te sirva

Guadalupe Larzabal
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, Guadalupe.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Blass: y concursos de precios
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Walter!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search