Kurzwahltasten

Spanish translation: teclas abreviadas

16:26 Mar 4, 2010
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Kurzwahltasten
Die Telefone verfügen über frei programmierbare Funktionstasten, die als Kurzwahltasten belegt werden können.
odisea
Spanish translation:teclas abreviadas
Explanation:
In der Informatik ist von "teclas abreviadas" die Rede, bei Telefonen von "teclas de marcación abreviada".
Selected response from:

André Höchemer
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5teclas abreviadas
André Höchemer
5teclas de marcación rápida
Virginia Feuerstein
4teclas de selección abreviada
agapanto
4teclas de discado rápido
Walter Blass


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
teclas abreviadas


Explanation:
In der Informatik ist von "teclas abreviadas" die Rede, bei Telefonen von "teclas de marcación abreviada".

André Höchemer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mareug: También "de marcación rápida".
7 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Andrea Martínez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Oscar Knoblauch: marcación rápida
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Patricia G.
18 hrs
  -> Gracias

neutral  Pablo Bouvier: de marcación rápida, de método abreviado
1 day 4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Karin.: de marcación rápida
1 day 1 hr
  -> Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teclas de selección abreviada


Explanation:
es una opción más completa

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teclas de discado rápido


Explanation:
o de marcado rápido, ya que no existen más los teléfonos con disco de marcar.

Walter Blass
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teclas de marcación rápida


Explanation:
así lo denomina Telefónica

Virginia Feuerstein
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search