PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

ohne Aufwand

Spanish translation: fácilmente/sin problemas

16:18 Mar 4, 2010
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: ohne Aufwand
Da die Telefone den XXXXX Standard unterstützen, können alle Unternehmen beliebig viele Nebenstellen ohne Aufwand optimal anpassen.
odisea
Spanish translation:fácilmente/sin problemas
Explanation:
creo que se refiere más bien a que significa muy poco trabajo (Arbeitsaufwand) instalar las extensiones.
Selected response from:

Andrea Martínez
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fácilmente/sin problemas
Andrea Martínez
4sin esfuerzo
Virginia Feuerstein
4sin costos (costes)
agapanto
4sin gastos
Walter Blass


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin gastos


Explanation:
también:
sin mayores gastos
sin recargos

Walter Blass
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin costos (costes)


Explanation:
costes: para España

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fácilmente/sin problemas


Explanation:
creo que se refiere más bien a que significa muy poco trabajo (Arbeitsaufwand) instalar las extensiones.

Andrea Martínez
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Perez Mariano
39 mins
  -> gracias, Miriam!

agree  Pablo Bouvier
21 hrs
  -> gracias, Pablo!

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin esfuerzo


Explanation:
es lo que me parece según el contexto

Virginia Feuerstein
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search