Bauträgermassnahme

Spanish translation: proyecto de promotor(a)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: Bauträgermassnahme
Spanish translation:proyecto de promotor(a)
Entered by: Rosa Enciso

13:33 Jun 21, 2010
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate
German term or phrase: Bauträgermassnahme
Realisiert werden drei Projekte: zwei getrennte Investorenprojekte, sowie eine *Bauträgermassnahme*, die Townhäuser mit Gärten

Gracias por vuestra ayuda, es urgente!
Rosa Enciso
Germany
proyecto de promotor(a)
Explanation:
würde ich sagen. Oder " en régimen de promotora"

http://www.losmolinos-buenavista.com/cooperativa-vs-promotor...
Selected response from:

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Realización de la (empresa) promotora inmobiliaria
Walter Blass
4proyecto de promotor(a)
Daniel Gebauer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proyecto de promotor(a)


Explanation:
würde ich sagen. Oder " en régimen de promotora"

http://www.losmolinos-buenavista.com/cooperativa-vs-promotor...

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Realización de la (empresa) promotora inmobiliaria


Explanation:
Partiendo de la base, que en inglés "Bauträger" es "real estate developer , or real esteate promoter"

Walter Blass
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search