räumlich unbeschränkt

Spanish translation: sin limitaciones geográficas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:räumlich unbeschränkt
Spanish translation:sin limitaciones geográficas
Entered by: Susana Sancho

10:21 Jan 16, 2009
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate / Rechtseinräumungen
German term or phrase: räumlich unbeschränkt
2.
Rechtseinräumungen
Der Autor überträgt XYZ räumlich unbeschränkt für die Dauer des gesetzlichen Urheberrechts das ausschließliche Recht zur Vervielfältigung und Verbreitung (Verlagsrecht) des zur Verfügung gestellten Text- und Bildmaterials für alle Druck- und körperlichen elektronischen Ausgaben sowie für alle Auflagen ohne Stückzahlbegrenzung für alle Sprachen. Sollte in irgendeinem Land der Welt die gesetzliche Schutzfrist in Zukunft verlängert werden, so gilt der Vertrag in jenem Lande auch für den Verlängerungszeitraum.

¿Qué os parece físicamente ilimitado?
Muchas gracias
Susana
Susana Sancho
sin limitaciones geográficas
Explanation:
Darum geht's doch, nicht?
Suerte
Ruth
Selected response from:

Ruth Wöhlk
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Sin límites geográficos / ilimitado geográficamente
Helena Diaz del Real
3 +2sin limitaciones geográficas
Ruth Wöhlk
4para todo el mundo
lingoas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sin límites geográficos / ilimitado geográficamente


Explanation:
¡Hola Susana!
Yo lo pondría así.
"Físicamente" no me acaba de convencer (y por eso creo que has puesto aquí la pregunta), porque en mi opinión con esa palabra se entiende un sólo ejemplar de libro y no necesariamente la edición entera o la obra en sí.
Un saludo,
Helena

Helena Diaz del Real
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
Notes to answerer
Asker: Creo que las dos habeis dado en el clavo. Muchas gracias, con gente así vale la pena poder contar.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Wöhlk: schon wieder warst Du schneller! ;-))
1 min
  -> Vielen Dank, Rutita. Ganz liebe Grüße, Helena

agree  TPS
36 mins
  -> Muchas gracias TPS. Un saludo, Helena

agree  Javier Munoz
6 hrs
  -> Javier te lo agradezco. Un saludo, Helena

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sin limitaciones geográficas


Explanation:
Darum geht's doch, nicht?
Suerte
Ruth

Ruth Wöhlk
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helena Diaz del Real: Ganz deiner Meinung, Rutita. Liebe Grüße, Helena
5 mins

agree  Diego Puls: Mejor "limitaciones" que "límites". Se refiere a limitaciones de tipo geográfico (o espacial en realidad) y no a límites geográficos entre países, por ejemplo.
2 days 11 hrs

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para todo el mundo


Explanation:
Un saludo
Daniel

lingoas
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search