PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Nießbrauchgeber

Spanish translation: concedente del usufructo, nudo-propietario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nießbrauchgeber
Spanish translation:concedente del usufructo, nudo-propietario
Entered by: Rosemarie Bonilla

10:34 May 9, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Verträge
German term or phrase: Nießbrauchgeber
Es handelt sich um einen Nießbrauchvertrag zwischen Nießnehmer (usufructario) und .
Rosemarie Bonilla
concedente del usufructo
Explanation:
passt vielleicht
Selected response from:

Ruth Wöhlk
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nudo propietario
rowidal
3 +1concedente del usufructo
Ruth Wöhlk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concedente del usufructo


Explanation:
passt vielleicht

Ruth Wöhlk
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
41 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nudo propietario


Explanation:
Niessbrauchgeber ist der Eigentümer = nudo propietario : así se denomina a la contraparte del usufructuario (Niessbraucher), a quien tiene la propiedad del bien que da en usufructo al usufructuario.

rowidal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search