PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Bestands- und Revisionspläne

Spanish translation: planos de la construcción actual y de las modificaciones

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bestands- und Revisionspläne
Spanish translation:planos de la construcción actual y de las modificaciones
Entered by: Tradjur

14:56 Feb 25, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
German term or phrase: Bestands- und Revisionspläne
Der AUFTRAGNEHMER verpflichtet sich, alle Bestands- und Revisionspläne sowie die Bedienungsunterlagen und –vorschriften aller technischen Anlagen, Maschinen und sonstiger wartungsbedürftiger Gebäudeteile entsprechend Teil_Revisionsstandard (Anlage…) zu erbringen und diese dem BAUHERRN spätestens bei Abnahme zu überlassen.
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
planos de la construcción actual y de las modificaciones (futuras o próximas)
Explanation:
Así lo entiendo yo. Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days17 hrs (2008-02-29 08:23:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bueno, supongo que se trata de construcción, si no también podría ser "equipamiento".
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4planos de la construcción actual y de las modificaciones (futuras o próximas)
Tradjur
3 +1planos según construcción y revisión
TPS


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planos según construcción y revisión


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> Gracias y buen día.

3 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planos de la construcción actual y de las modificaciones (futuras o próximas)


Explanation:
Así lo entiendo yo. Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days17 hrs (2008-02-29 08:23:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bueno, supongo que se trata de construcción, si no también podría ser "equipamiento".

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search