es bewegt in jeder Hinsicht...

Spanish translation: Emociona en todos los sentidos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:es bewegt in jeder Hinsicht...
Spanish translation:Emociona en todos los sentidos
Entered by: Maria San Martin

19:07 Dec 22, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Philosophy / theatre theory
German term or phrase: es bewegt in jeder Hinsicht...
A ver si a alguien se le ocurre cómo se puede expresar esta Redewendung. El texto habla sobre el trabajo teatral que tiene lugar antes de representar una obra:
Esta es la frase:
"Die Geschichtengebenden werden durch die behutsam gestaltete Lesung des Stücks zu Rezipienten ihrer Worte. Es bewegt in jeder Hinsicht, die Geschichten so verdichtet, gestaltet und fokussiert in einer Gesamtinterpretation wahrzunehmen."

Muchas gracias por vuestra ayuda!!
Maria San Martin
Emociona en todos los sentidos
Explanation:
¿Qué te parece esta sugerencia?
Saludos
Helena
Selected response from:

Helena Diaz del Real
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Emociona en todos los sentidos
Helena Diaz del Real
3conmueve en todo sentido percibir ....
Karlo Heppner
3en todo caso
Joanna Drzewieniecki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en todo caso


Explanation:
Irene

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2005-12-22 19:52:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

se trata en todo caso

Joanna Drzewieniecki
Native speaker of: English

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Emociona en todos los sentidos


Explanation:
¿Qué te parece esta sugerencia?
Saludos
Helena

Helena Diaz del Real
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conmueve en todo sentido percibir ....


Explanation:
Und schöne Weihnachten !!
Karlo

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search