Hellhörigkeit

Spanish translation: clariaudiencia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hellhörigkeit
Spanish translation:clariaudiencia
Entered by: Kornelia Berceo-Schneider

20:15 Dec 15, 2011
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / medicina alternativa
German term or phrase: Hellhörigkeit
Es kann aber auch eine Hellhörigkeit vorhanden sein, d. h. man steht in Verbindung mit einem Verstorbenen oder einem geistigen Wesen aus anderen
Dimensionen, das sehr hochwertige Informationen übermittelt.
Maria Bellido Lois
Spain
clariaudiencia
Explanation:
Clarividencia es Hellsichtigkeit.

http://es.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Especial:Buscar&se...
Selected response from:

Kornelia Berceo-Schneider
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, Kornelia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1clarividencia
Angeles Barbero
5clariaudiencia
Kornelia Berceo-Schneider
4espiritismo
Miriam Perez Mariano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clarividencia


Explanation:
una opción

Angeles Barbero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dámaris Zijlstra
39 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
espiritismo


Explanation:
Otra opción.
Saludos :-)

Example sentence(s):
  • espiritismo. 1. m. Doctrina de quienes suponen que a través de un médium, o de otros modos, se puede comunicar con los espíritus de los muertos.

    Reference: http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/SrvltConsulta?TIPO_BUS=3&LEMA=esp...
Miriam Perez Mariano
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clariaudiencia


Explanation:
Clarividencia es Hellsichtigkeit.

http://es.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Especial:Buscar&se...

Kornelia Berceo-Schneider
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias, Kornelia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dámaris Zijlstra: La palabra "clariaudiencia" no es aceptada por la RAE.
1 hr
  -> Posiblemente, pero definitivamente sí en el ámbito de la medicina y las terápias alternativas. La RAE siempre tarda un poco en ponerse al día.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search