Einziehungen

Spanish translation: depresiones, abolladuras

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einziehungen
Spanish translation:depresiones, abolladuras
Entered by: Kornelia Berceo-Schneider

10:10 Dec 15, 2011
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / medicina alternativa
German term or phrase: Einziehungen
Er nimmt die Hand des Probanten, streicht mit dem ausgestreckten Zeigefinger über die Handfläche und fühlt die Temperatur und Feuchtigkeit an den verschiedenen Reflexzonen. Dabei betrachtet er die Hand sorgfältig bezüglich Hautanomalien, Hautkolorit, Verfärbungen,Narben, Flecken, Warzen, ***Einziehungen***, Erhöhungen und Versteifungen etc.
Maria Bellido Lois
Spain
depresiones, abolladuras
Explanation:
Entiendo del contexto que se trata de depresiones o abolladuras de la piel.
Selected response from:

Kornelia Berceo-Schneider
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5escotaduras
nahuelhuapi
4depresiones, abolladuras
Kornelia Berceo-Schneider
4tiraje supraclavicular
Angeles Barbero


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
escotaduras


Explanation:
Son depresiones

¡Suerte!

http://www.google.com.ar/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=es&source=hp&q=e...

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiraje supraclavicular


Explanation:
en tu caso quizás no supraclavicular

Example sentence(s):
  • encontrado aqui en proz en medical/cardiology
Angeles Barbero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depresiones, abolladuras


Explanation:
Entiendo del contexto que se trata de depresiones o abolladuras de la piel.

Kornelia Berceo-Schneider
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search