feinstofflich

Spanish translation: de materia sutil / etéreo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:feinstofflich
Spanish translation:de materia sutil / etéreo
Entered by: Kornelia Berceo-Schneider

10:07 Dec 15, 2011
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / medicina alternativa
German term or phrase: feinstofflich
Denn ich erkannte, dass die Ergebnisse der auf dem Markt befindlichen Aurakameras für
therapeutische Zwecke unzulänglich waren, weil sie der ***feinstofflichen¨***Realität oftmals nicht entsprachen

otro ejemplo:
kann man auch den Einfluss von autogenem Training, Meditation, Atemübungen, Visualisationen, Gedanken, Farben, Musik, Reiki, Energie¬übertragung wie z. B. Meridianströmen und Pranaheilung auf das ***feinstoffliche**** Energiefeld austesten. Hierbei werden
Maria Bellido Lois
Spain
de materia sutil / etéreo
Explanation:
En el contexto, se habla de campos de energía sutil, de algo etéreo.
Son expresiones que se usan en literatura esotérica.
Selected response from:

Kornelia Berceo-Schneider
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5de materia superior
Angeles Barbero
5de materia sutil / etéreo
Kornelia Berceo-Schneider
3espiritual
jortimara


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de materia superior


Explanation:
es la materia que fluye alrededor, son las vibraciones del sonido


    Reference: http://dix.osola.com
Angeles Barbero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
espiritual


Explanation:
Sobre todo referido al segundo texto: el campo de energía espiritual.

jortimara
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de materia sutil / etéreo


Explanation:
En el contexto, se habla de campos de energía sutil, de algo etéreo.
Son expresiones que se usan en literatura esotérica.

Kornelia Berceo-Schneider
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search