Aussage der Wirkung

Spanish translation: testimonio de la eficacia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aussage der Wirkung
Spanish translation:testimonio de la eficacia
Entered by: nahuelhuapi

09:52 Dec 15, 2011
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care /
German term or phrase: Aussage der Wirkung
Alle Aussagen und Erkenntnisse der Verfasserin beruhen auf deren persönlichen Erfahrung und Wissen und erheben weder einen wissenschaftlichen noch medizinischen Anspruch noch sind sie eine Diagnose oder ****Aussage der Wirkung*** oder Empfehlung zu Diagnose- oder Behandlungsmethoden mittels Biofeedbackgraphen.
Maria Bellido Lois
Spain
testimonio de la eficacia
Explanation:
Entiendo eso. ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4testimonio de acción
Kornelia Berceo-Schneider
4testilmonio del efecto
Angeles Barbero
3testimonio de la eficacia
nahuelhuapi


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
testimonio de la eficacia


Explanation:
Entiendo eso. ¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
testilmonio del efecto


Explanation:
otra opción

Angeles Barbero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
testimonio de acción


Explanation:
Otra opción. Con medicamentos se suele hablar de acción, también se habla de acción terapéutica.

(Soy masajista terapéutica y doy masajes holísticos).

Kornelia Berceo-Schneider
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search