Einschlafphänomen

Spanish translation: fenómeno de la conciliación del sueño

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einschlafphänomen
Spanish translation:fenómeno de la conciliación del sueño
Entered by: INES Reisch

12:11 Mar 18, 2019
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Einschlafphänomen
Hola
en un informe médico de un bebé y no encuentro Einschlafphänomen

Nachweis von Theta-Rhythmisierung als Einschlafphänomen und Schlafspindeln.
Alguien sabe como puedo formularlo en español?
Gracias
Angeles Barbero
fenómeno de la conciliación del sueño
Explanation:
fenómeno de la conciliación del sueño

frase ejemplo: "En ocasiones, tanto la **conciliación y mantenimiento del sueño**, como la calidad de éste y la ausencia de fenómenos que lo perturben, se convierte ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2019-03-18 12:24:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

es otra opción
Selected response from:

INES Reisch
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fenómeno de la conciliación del sueño
INES Reisch
3fenómeno de adormilamiento
Nieva Sergio


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fenómeno de adormilamiento


Explanation:
Podría ser una opción.

Nieva Sergio
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fenómeno de la conciliación del sueño


Explanation:
fenómeno de la conciliación del sueño

frase ejemplo: "En ocasiones, tanto la **conciliación y mantenimiento del sueño**, como la calidad de éste y la ausencia de fenómenos que lo perturben, se convierte ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2019-03-18 12:24:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

es otra opción

INES Reisch
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search