Spalthaut

Spanish translation: injerto dermoepidérmico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spalthaut
Spanish translation:injerto dermoepidérmico
Entered by: Angeles Barbero

22:39 Oct 31, 2018
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Spalthaut
Hallo Kollegen

Ich übersetze gerade einen Arztbericht und komme bei diesem Wort nicht mehr weiter.
Was ich gefunden habe ist graft, was ein Hauttransplantat ist, aber ich denke, dass ist es nicht.
Es zeigte sich über der gesamten Beugeseite des Unterarmes links ein spalthautgedecktes Areal mit kleineren Fistelgängen.
Kann jemand helfen?
Danke
Angeles
Angeles Barbero
injerto dermoepidérmico
Explanation:
Laut dem Gran diccionario médico alemán-español von Fernando A. Navarro, «Spalthauttransplantat(ion)» wäre «injerto dermoepidérmico», vielleicht hilft dir das weiter.
Selected response from:

Patricia Blanco Dominguez
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3injerto dermoepidérmico
Patricia Blanco Dominguez
1injerto de piel de grosor parcial / injerto de piel de espesor parcial
andres-larsen
Summary of reference entries provided
Spalthaut
andres-larsen

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
injerto de piel de grosor parcial / injerto de piel de espesor parcial


Explanation:
injerto de piel de grosor parcial

Quellen auf Spanisch und Englisch:

Zonas donantes para injertos cutáneos de espesor parcial: manejo ...
www.evidenciaencuidados.es/evidenciaencuidados/.../pdf/.../...
10 abr. 2007 - Antecedentes. El uso del injerto de piel parcial como técnica reconstructiva es muy común. Consiste en la implantación de una capa de piel.

Injerto de piel de grosor parcial - Clínica DAM Madrid
https://www.clinicadam.com/salud/5/tag/injerto-de-piel-de-gr...
Injerto de piel de grosor parcial es un artículo de la Enciclopedia médica Ilustrada de Salud de A.D.A.M. incluye más de 4.000 artículos.

LA INTERVENCIÓN DE ENFERMERíA EN INJERTOS ... - UVaDOC
https://uvadoc.uva.es/bitstream/10324/30483/1/TFG-H1228.pdf
P Díaz Cueto - ‎2018
inmunológico, (7)(8) por lo tanto, es el injerto de elección en España. • Isoinjerto: Se emplea la piel ... Injerto de piel de espesor parcial. (3). • Injertos de espesor ...

Trasplante de folículos pilosos en úlceras crónicas: un nuevo ...
www.actasdermo.org/es-trasplante-foliculos-pilosos-ulceras-...
... de Castilla-La Mancha, Facultad de Medicina de Albacete, Albacete, España ... injertos de piel de espesor parcial, injertos de piel de grosor total e injertos ...

auf Englisch:

Split-Thickness Skin Grafts: Overview, Graft Selection, Donor Site ...
https://emedicine.medscape.com/article/876290-overview
22 may. 2017 - Skin covers the entire external surface of the human body, ... dermal injury, including healing of split-thickness skin graft (STSG) donor sites.

10-01 Skin Grafts.p65 - Stanford Plastic Surgery
https://plasticsurgery.stanford.edu/.../FlapsSelectedReading...
JF Thornton - ‎
A split-thickness skin graft (STSG) contains epidermis and a variable amount of dermis. A full- thickness skin graft (FTSG) includes all of the dermis as well as ...

Skin grafting - Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Skin_grafting
Skin grafting is a type of graft surgery involving the transplantation of skin. The transplanted ... Split-thickness. A split-thickness skin graft (STSG) is a skin graft including the epidermis and part of the dermis. Its thickness depends on the donor ...

andres-larsen
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
injerto dermoepidérmico


Explanation:
Laut dem Gran diccionario médico alemán-español von Fernando A. Navarro, «Spalthauttransplantat(ion)» wäre «injerto dermoepidérmico», vielleicht hilft dir das weiter.

Patricia Blanco Dominguez
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: Spalthaut

Reference information:
Medizinfo®Operationen: Hauttransplantation
www.medizinfo.de/operationen/hauttransplantation.shtml
Spalthaut als Transplantat besteht aus Oberhaut (Epidermis) und oberster Lederhautschicht (Dermis). Die Schichtdicke beträgt lediglich 0,25- 0,5 mm.

Spalthaut - DocCheck Flexikon
https://flexikon.doccheck.com/de/Spalthaut
Spalthaut ist ein Hauttransplantat, das zur Defektdeckung von tiefen und ausgedehnten Wunden eingesetzt wird, wenn die eigene Regenerationsfähigkeit der Haut nicht ausreicht, um ein funktionell adäquates Ersatzgewebe zu produzieren.

andres-larsen
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search