Online-Eingabe

Spanish translation: Entrada / registro / introducción en línea, también Online.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Online-Eingabe
Spanish translation:Entrada / registro / introducción en línea, también Online.
Entered by: Angeles Barbero

17:53 Feb 21, 2015
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Online-Eingabe
Y otra más..
Online-Eingabe, yo he puesto" introducción de datos en línea".
Es correcto?
Angeles Barbero
Entrada / registro / introducción en línea, también Online.
Explanation:
Un saludo
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Entrada / registro / introducción en línea, también Online.
Javier Munoz
5ingreso de datos en linea
Karin Rödel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Entrada / registro / introducción en línea, también Online.


Explanation:
Un saludo


Javier Munoz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 482

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisela Wöllgens
7 hrs

agree  tupcf
22 days

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ingreso de datos en linea


Explanation:
sería lo mas común

Karin Rödel
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search