Erlaubnisnehmer

Spanish translation: titular del permiso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Erlaubnisnehmer
Spanish translation:titular del permiso
Entered by: Angeles Barbero

12:00 Jul 10, 2015
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Erlaubnisnehmer
Alguien sabe cómo es en español?
Es sobre leyes de circulación para eventos especiales.
Gracias
Angeles Barbero
titular del permiso
Explanation:

Sería la expresión normal,

(5) Die erteilte Sondernutzungserlaubnis gilt nur für den Erlaubnisnehmer. Erlaubnisnehmer ist derjenige, welchem die Sondernutzungserlaubnis erteilt wurde. Eine Überlassung an Dritte sowie die Wahrnehmung durch Dritte, die nicht Erlaubnisnehmer sind, ist ohne Zustimmung der Stadt Wolgast nicht gestattet.
http://www.stadt-wolgast.de/index.php?id=127
Selected response from:

tupcf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4permisionario
agapanto
4titular del permiso
tupcf


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
titular del permiso


Explanation:

Sería la expresión normal,

(5) Die erteilte Sondernutzungserlaubnis gilt nur für den Erlaubnisnehmer. Erlaubnisnehmer ist derjenige, welchem die Sondernutzungserlaubnis erteilt wurde. Eine Überlassung an Dritte sowie die Wahrnehmung durch Dritte, die nicht Erlaubnisnehmer sind, ist ohne Zustimmung der Stadt Wolgast nicht gestattet.
http://www.stadt-wolgast.de/index.php?id=127

tupcf
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permisionario


Explanation:
otra opción

agapanto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search