ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

bedingter Anspruch

Spanish translation: Derecho condicionado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bedingter Anspruch
Spanish translation:Derecho condicionado
Entered by: Angeles Barbero

15:52 Jul 11, 2019
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: bedingter Anspruch
Hallo
Wie kann ich das auf Spanisch sagen:
Zur Sicherung des in diesem Vertrag bedingten Anspruchs des Käufers, das Eigentum zu erwerben, soll im Grundbuch jeweils eine Vormerkung für diesen eingetragen werden.
Gracias
Angeles Barbero
Derecho condicionado
Explanation:
Según el Becher la traducción es derecho condicionado.
Selected response from:

Helga Paech
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Derecho condicionado
Helga Paech
3derecho del comprador, el cual consituye una condición
Stuart and Aida Nelson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
derecho del comprador, el cual consituye una condición


Explanation:

Para garantizar el derecho del comprador, el cual consituye una condición en este contrato....

Stuart and Aida Nelson
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Derecho condicionado


Explanation:
Según el Becher la traducción es derecho condicionado.

Helga Paech
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search