wiederaufleben

Spanish translation: se restablecen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:wiederaufleben
Spanish translation:se restablecen
Entered by: Christiane Brüggemann

15:19 Jun 6, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrato
German term or phrase: wiederaufleben
"leben die gesetzlichen Gewährleistungsrechte wieder auf"

existe un término jurídico para este verbo?? Gracias
Maria San Martin
se restablecen
Explanation:
los derechos de garantía legales.
Becher. Dicc. jur.
Selected response from:

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5se restablecen
Christiane Brüggemann
4 +1restablecer o recuperar un derecho...
Egmont


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
restablecer o recuperar un derecho...


Explanation:
Dic. Slaby-Grossmann


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days 7 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Sergio :-)

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se restablecen


Explanation:
los derechos de garantía legales.
Becher. Dicc. jur.

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search