Amtsräumen

Spanish translation: Despacho

15:43 Feb 24, 2003
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrato
German term or phrase: Amtsräumen
Vor mir, dem... , erscheinen heute in meinen Amtsräumen, persönlich bekannt:...
susana
Spanish translation:Despacho
Explanation:
Se usa cuando se trata, p.ej. de un Tribunal o una Notaría Pública
Selected response from:

Magda Negrón
Venezuela
Grading comment
gracias Magda!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Despacho
Magda Negrón
5 +1Notaría
Ángel Espinosa Gadea
5En.... , mi residencia, a ... de .... de .... . Ante mí, ...., Notario del Ilustre Colegio de ....
Karlo Heppner
5despacho
Valentín Hernández Lima


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Despacho


Explanation:
Se usa cuando se trata, p.ej. de un Tribunal o una Notaría Pública

Magda Negrón
Venezuela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
gracias Magda!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: Genau
6 mins

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
3 hrs

agree  Ramon Somoza
3 hrs

agree  cmk (X)
2 days 5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Notaría


Explanation:
En caso de que se trate de eso; en caso contrario pon el lugar donde se extiende el acta: Registro Civil, etc.



Ángel Espinosa Gadea
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramon Somoza: también correcto
3 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
despacho


Explanation:
Si estamos hablando del despacho de un notario o un abogado...

Ante mí,... comparecen hoy en mi despacho XXX....

Un ejemplo:

In den Amtsräumen des Notars in der Kriegsbergstraße 11 werden beide von Dr.
Bernhard Kunz erwartet zur unterschriftsreifen Ausfertigung eines Dokumentes

Otro...

Er kann auch in Amtsräumen des Notars oder Anwaltskanzleien angebahnte und abgeschlossene
Verträge erfassen, ohne dass der Normzweck von HTWG und FernAbsG

Saludos.

V



    www3.mdr.de/plusminus/archiv/990803/beitrag6.html -
    Reference: http://www.fdp-stollberg.de/Archiv/A_02_10_05.htm
Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
En.... , mi residencia, a ... de .... de .... . Ante mí, ...., Notario del Ilustre Colegio de ....


Explanation:
comparece(n)


So werden die Urkunden so gut wie immer eingeleitet.
So gut wie nie
wird notaría oder despacho verwendet.
Ist eben formelhaft.
Persönlich bekannt: los conozco

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 333




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search