Investitionsmittelausreichung:

Spanish translation: suficiencia de capital invertido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Investitionsmittelausreichung:
Spanish translation:suficiencia de capital invertido
Entered by: arrope

14:29 Jun 1, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
German term or phrase: Investitionsmittelausreichung:
No tengo mucho contexto. Es una carta de aceptación para financiamiento de un proyecto. Bajo el título , condiciones orientativas aparece ese otro. Y al lado: Auszahlungstabelle (Seite 2).
arrope
suficiencia de capital invertido
Explanation:
http://www.bis.org/publ/bcbs107a_esp.pdf
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muy apropiado el término suficiencia. Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2suficiencia de capital invertido
Fabio Descalzi
4Entrega del capital para la inversión
ISABEL MARTIN


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
suficiencia de capital invertido


Explanation:
http://www.bis.org/publ/bcbs107a_esp.pdf

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Muy apropiado el término suficiencia. Gracias!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Marcos Guntin
9 hrs

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entrega del capital para la inversión


Explanation:
Creo que en este caso, ausreichen, se refiere a entregar, desembolsar, etc., sobre todo teniendo en cuenta que luego viene "Auszahlungstabelle".


    Reference: http://www.danielbruederle.de/~cd2/drw/e/au/srei/chun/ausrei...
ISABEL MARTIN
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por tu aporte.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search