bewertungstechnisch

Spanish translation: valorativo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bewertungstechnisch
Spanish translation:valorativo
Entered by: Fabio Descalzi

18:14 Nov 5, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
German term or phrase: bewertungstechnisch
Die Chancen für eine Übernahme von Endesa mögen nicht schlecht sein, was der Aktie bewertungstechnische Impulse verleihen würde. Indes sind die Risiken in Sachen Strompreis und Regulierung beträchtlich.

Mil gracias.
sankukla
valorativos
Explanation:
bewerten = valorar, valorizar
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tècnicos valorativos
Armando Tavano
3 +1valorativos
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valorativos


Explanation:
bewerten = valorar, valorizar

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
18 mins
  -> Gracias AV!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tècnicos valorativos


Explanation:
En el plazo máximo de dos meses, y a la vista de los informes técnicos valorativos de. la importancia y monumentalidad de los vestigios, la autoridad ...
www.lugo.es/concello/docs/URB_PEPRI.pdf

Armando Tavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search