sichern

Spanish translation: ¡Consiga! / ¡Obtenga!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sichern
Spanish translation:¡Consiga! / ¡Obtenga!
Entered by: Ernesto Gil Colomer

09:24 Aug 19, 2010
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce / marketing
German term or phrase: sichern
¿Cómo se traduciría en este caso?

Frases de contexto:

Registrieren Sie sich jetzt und erhalten Sie zusätzlich 50 Punkte Startguthaben!
Jetzt Startguthaben sichern!

Muchas gracias.
Ernesto Gil Colomer
Spain
¡Consiga! / ¡Obtenga!
Explanation:
En este caso, una traducción literal quedaría raro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 minutos (2010-08-19 10:18:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

U ¡obtenga ya/consiga ya!
Selected response from:

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Marta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2¡Consiga! / ¡Obtenga!
Marta Riosalido
4¡Aparte!
Marc Christian
4asegúrese!
Silvia Puit V�gelin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
¡Consiga! / ¡Obtenga!


Explanation:
En este caso, una traducción literal quedaría raro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 minutos (2010-08-19 10:18:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

U ¡obtenga ya/consiga ya!

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, Marta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin.
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Karin!

agree  Javier Ruiz
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Javier

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asegúrese!


Explanation:
Otra opción.

"Asegúrese un crédito inicial" o algo así

Saludos

Silvia Puit V�gelin
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

1 day 59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¡Aparte!


Explanation:
Apartar en forma imperativa.

Marc Christian
Dominican Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search