Auftragsdatenverarbeiter

Spanish translation: (empresa) contratada para el procesamiento de datos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auftragsdatenverarbeiter
Spanish translation:(empresa) contratada para el procesamiento de datos
Entered by: Ernesto Gil Colomer

19:05 Aug 16, 2010
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce / tratamiento de datos personales
German term or phrase: Auftragsdatenverarbeiter
¿Hay algún equivalente en español? A modo de orientación se me ocurre algo así como "procesador o tramitador de los datos del encargo/pedido". Se trata de una página web donde la empresa habla de lo que hace con los datos personales de los clientes.

Frases de contexto:

Die über Sie gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten (Stamm- und Transaktionsdaten) werden zur Durchführung des XXX-Programms – sei es durch XXX selbst, sei es durch hierfür von XXX beauftragte Dienstleistungsunternehmen (Auftragsdatenverarbeiter) – verwendet.

Muchas gracias.
Ernesto Gil Colomer
Spain
(empresa) contratada para el procesamiento de datos
Explanation:
./.
Selected response from:

Walter Blass
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, Walter.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(empresa) contratada para el procesamiento de datos
Walter Blass
3Gestor de datos del pedido
Miriam Perez Mariano


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(empresa) contratada para el procesamiento de datos


Explanation:
./.

Walter Blass
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Gracias, Walter.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Riosalido: Sí, en este caso en una empresa. Saludos.
12 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  TransMEET
22 hrs
  -> Gracias!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gestor de datos del pedido


Explanation:
Una opción.

Saludos :-)

Miriam Perez Mariano
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search