Abwesenheitsnotiz

Spanish translation: Notificación de ausencia

14:46 Jul 30, 2010
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
German term or phrase: Abwesenheitsnotiz
En el contexto de correo electrónico es "noticia de ausencia"?????
Sabine Ide
Germany
Spanish translation:Notificación de ausencia
Explanation:
Es una forma usual.
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Notificación de ausencia
Fabio Descalzi
5nota o mensaje en ausencia
cau40


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Notificación de ausencia


Explanation:
Es una forma usual.

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Mozo
4 mins

agree  nahuelhuapi: ¡Saludos!
55 mins

agree  Yvonne Becker
2 hrs

agree  Walter Blass
12 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nota o mensaje en ausencia


Explanation:
Hola. Yo lo traduciría como "NOTA O MENSAJE EN AUSENCIA"

Example sentence(s):
  • Plantillas de mensajes en ausencia para el contestador automático
cau40
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search