Profilstrang

Spanish translation: perfil laminado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Profilstrang
Spanish translation:perfil laminado
Entered by: Martin Kreutzer

10:37 Mar 4, 2019
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Profilstrang
Damals wurden vier neue Produktionsbereiche geschaffen für die Profilstrangfertigung, für das vollautomatische Eloxieren und Lackieren von Profilen sowie eine moderne Verpackungsanlage.

¡Muchas gracias!
isa_g
perfil laminado
Explanation:
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laminado_de_perfiles
Selected response from:

Martin Kreutzer
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5perfil laminado
Martin Kreutzer
4perfil extrusionado
Manfred Gritzke
4perfil de cable
Nieva Sergio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perfil de cable


Explanation:
Creo que es la que más se ajusta.

Nieva Sergio
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perfil extrusionado


Explanation:
Yo diría "perfil extrusionado", dado que se trata de perfiles fabricados mediante extrusión.

Manfred Gritzke
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perfil laminado


Explanation:
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laminado_de_perfiles

Martin Kreutzer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search