PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

mit Strom beaufschlagt

Spanish translation: ... se conecta a la red de corriente eléctrica

18:59 Sep 28, 2017
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Máquina industrial
German term or phrase: mit Strom beaufschlagt
Dazu werden die Anschlüsse für die integrierte Beleuchtung kontaktiert und mit Strom beaufschlagt.

Muchas gracias.
isa_g
Spanish translation:... se conecta a la red de corriente eléctrica
Explanation:
Para ello (o además), se activan los contactos de la iluminación integrada, que se conecta a la red corriente eléctrica
Selected response from:

Walter Blass
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ver traducción
Javier Munoz
4... se conecta a la red de corriente eléctrica
Walter Blass


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... se conecta a la red de corriente eléctrica


Explanation:
Para ello (o además), se activan los contactos de la iluminación integrada, que se conecta a la red corriente eléctrica


Walter Blass
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 454

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ver traducción


Explanation:
Para ello se activan las conexiones de la iluminación integrada y se someten a / alimentan con corriente eléctrica

Un saludo!!

Javier Munoz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 137




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search