ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Reifegradfahrzeug

Spanish translation: Vehículo para medir el grado de madurez de un nuevo proyecto o un nuevo ámbito de piezas

14:20 Apr 23, 2017
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Descripción de servicios
German term or phrase: Reifegradfahrzeug
"Bewerten von Teileumfängen am Reifegradfahrzeug" estoy bastante perdido con esta palabra. Cualquier ayuda/orientación es más que bienvenida.

¡Gracias!
radruz
Germany
Spanish translation:Vehículo para medir el grado de madurez de un nuevo proyecto o un nuevo ámbito de piezas
Explanation:
Se trata de un vehículo en el que se monta el último nivel de piezas para valorar un nuevo proyecto de vehículo o un nuevo conjunto/ámbito de piezas en estado montado

Un saludo!
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Vehículo para medir el grado de madurez de un nuevo proyecto o un nuevo ámbito de piezas
Javier Munoz
3 +1estimacion de la circunferencia de la partes en vehiculos que se mueven sobre anillos
Rainer Zawadzki


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vehículo para medir el grado de madurez de un nuevo proyecto o un nuevo ámbito de piezas


Explanation:
Se trata de un vehículo en el que se monta el último nivel de piezas para valorar un nuevo proyecto de vehículo o un nuevo conjunto/ámbito de piezas en estado montado

Un saludo!

Javier Munoz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ulla2608
1 day 1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Rainer Zawadzki: Gracias a Ulla y reconsiderar me le uno en el acuerdo
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estimacion de la circunferencia de la partes en vehiculos que se mueven sobre anillos


Explanation:
econtre una referencia:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Reifegradmodell_(Führungslehre...
pero es de teoria de la ensenianza lo que me hace pensar que deberia ser "Reifengradfahrzeug" y no relacionado a ingenieria.

Para estar seguro necesito mas contexto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2017-04-24 17:04:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eine neue Idee:

Estimacion del desgaste en partes de vehiculos usados.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days1 hr (2017-04-25 16:13:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Danke, danke Ulla fuer die Erklaerung. Es ist immer erregend Neu zu lernen. Gracias!

Rainer Zawadzki
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ulla2608: Nein!! Das hat mir Reifen nichts zu tun
9 mins
  -> Ganz bestimmt! Danke Ulla und Entschuldigung. Aber es hat doch mit Fahrzeugen zu tun. Ich habe eine neue Idee.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search