Schwaden, Schwadenkondensator

Spanish translation: vapor/condensador de vapor

23:06 Nov 9, 2015
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Schwaden, Schwadenkondensator
Esta palabra, "Schwaden", sola o combinada, me aparece en un texto varias veces. Ejemplo:

http://www.hhgeraetebau.de/schwadenkondensatoren/
Wir stellen Schwadenkondensatoren zur Rückgewinnung von Kondensat aus Aerosolen und Dampfschwaden her. Umweltfreundlich können so
◾Wasser
◾Lösemittel
◾andere in Schwaden gebundene Stoffe mit dem Schwadenkondensator zurückgewonnen werden.
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Spanish translation:vapor/condensador de vapor
Explanation:
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vapor/condensador de vapor
nahuelhuapi
4 +1vahos, condensador de vahos
Sabine Ide


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vapor/condensador de vapor


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 170
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: «Schwaden» como fluido gaseoso que puede recuperarse convirtiéndolo, por ejemplo, en líquido por condensación. Definición en DUDEN: «in der Luft treibende, sich bewegende wolkenähnliche Zusammenballung von Dunst, Nebel, Rauch»
7 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Valentín! ¡Un saludo!

agree  tupcf
8 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Pablo! ¡Un saludo!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vahos, condensador de vahos


Explanation:
Schwaden = Brüden
--> condensador de vahos

Sabine Ide
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Canteros: Condensador de vahos es el nombre genérico empleado normalmente en la industria cervecera
3 hrs
  -> Así es. Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search