Keilschieber

Spanish translation: Empujador de cuña o en cuña

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Keilschieber
Spanish translation:Empujador de cuña o en cuña
Entered by: Miguel Jimenez

13:49 Aug 6, 2015
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Keilschieber
http://www.lo-cat-systems.com/produkte/lo-cat-keilschieber/k...

Der LO-CAT Keilschieber classic wird zur Unterstützung des Bleches beim Vorschub im Abfallbereich eingesetzt, um Kratzer und Markierungen durch die Schnittmesser zu vermeiden. Beim Absenken des Werkzeugoberteils wird der Keilschieber zwangsverdrängt und schiebt sich zurück. Zur Unterstützung des Bleches während des Vorschubs bietet LO-CAT SYSTEMS optional Zubehör zum original LO-CAT Keilschieber classic.


Alle LO-CAT Keilschieber classic sind gegen Verdrehen bei der Montage gesichert.


Nach Audi-Norm 1D-3244.
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
Empujador de cuña o en cuña
Explanation:
Un saludo
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Empujador de cuña o en cuña
Javier Munoz
3instalador de distanciadores/separadores
Raoul COLIN


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Empujador de cuña o en cuña


Explanation:
Un saludo


Javier Munoz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Gracias

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instalador de distanciadores/separadores


Explanation:
el keilschieber es una maquina para poner separaciones entre las chapas.


Raoul COLIN
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search