and 31. Leading Show

Spanish translation: 31º exposición líder (o destacada)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:and 31. Leading Show
Spanish translation:31º exposición líder (o destacada)
Entered by: nahuelhuapi

17:44 Jul 8, 2015
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Ferias de industria de procesos y otros
German term or phrase: and 31. Leading Show
World Forum and 31. Leading Show for the Process Industries

[Es un listado de ferias; así que no pongo más, ya que son nombres]

¡Gracias!
isa_g
31º exposición líder (o destacada)
Explanation:
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
431º exposición líder (o destacada)
nahuelhuapi
331ª Feria / 31ª Muestra Líder
Goldmann Susan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
31º exposición líder (o destacada)


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 170

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
31ª Feria / 31ª Muestra Líder


Explanation:
Usaría una de estas posibilidades.
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2015-07-08 19:09:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Con la ª voladita porque al ser la feria o la muestra, de género femenino, es trigésimo primera.

Goldmann Susan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search