Anfrage

Spanish translation: Solicitud

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anfrage
Spanish translation:Solicitud
Entered by: Eva

16:20 Aug 2, 2017
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / tags para tienda el línea
German term or phrase: Anfrage
Anfrage ablehnen
Anfrage absenden
Anfrage akzeptieren
Anfrage bestellen
Anfrage Datum
Anfrage löschen
Anfrage Status
Anfragepreis

muchas gracias por vuestra ayuda con este término
Eva
Spain
Solicitud
Explanation:
Uma solicitud (de precio, si es Preisanfrage, etc.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2017-08-02 17:17:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Más o menos, Eva. "Anfrage bestellen" sería "pedir los artículos de la solicitud".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-08-02 17:21:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O "pasar pedido de (los artículos de) la solicitud".
Selected response from:

Miriam Perez Mariano
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias Formiga!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la pregunta / la consulta
Ellen Kraus
4Solicitud
Miriam Perez Mariano


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Solicitud


Explanation:
Uma solicitud (de precio, si es Preisanfrage, etc.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2017-08-02 17:17:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Más o menos, Eva. "Anfrage bestellen" sería "pedir los artículos de la solicitud".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-08-02 17:21:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O "pasar pedido de (los artículos de) la solicitud".

Miriam Perez Mariano
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Gracias Formiga!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias formiga ¨:) pero anfrage bestellen? quiere decir, ordenar el artículo objeto de la solicitud? gracias de nuevo

Asker: eso sí va bien, muchas gracias!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ellen Kraus: solicitud ist eine Bitte, Ansuchen oder Antrag, doch keineswegs ein Anfrage.Man kann ebensowenig Bitten, Ansuchen od. Anträge bestellen. d.s.wie schon gesagt, unübliche Formulierungen.
4 hrs
  -> No estoy de acuerdo, ya que en el caso de "Anfrage bestellen" no se puede hacer pedido de una pregunta pero sí de una solicitud.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la pregunta / la consulta


Explanation:
gracias por su consulta, por su pregunta, it´s a Commercial term, we thank you for your inquiry (or enquiry) and hasten to inform you .......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2017-08-02 20:45:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eine Anfrage beantworten,
eine Anfrage richten an
die von dir angeführten Beispiele sind zum Teil vollkommen unüblich

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search