PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Verkaufspreisgestaltung

Spanish translation: configuración del precio de venta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verkaufspreisgestaltung
Spanish translation:configuración del precio de venta
Entered by: Roselyn Rodriguez

19:57 Aug 24, 2016
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Verkaufspreisgestaltung
Estimados colegas, la temática del texto es Marketing. La empresa es una mayorista.

La oración completa es: Steigern Sie Ihren Profit – mit einer auf Spanne und Warenumschlag optimierten Verkaufspreisgestaltung.

¿Cuál sería la traducción correcta para este termino?

Muchas gracias.
Roselyn Rodriguez
United States
configuración del precio de venta
Explanation:
Ver Pons: "Preisgestaltung"
Selected response from:

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5configuración del precio de venta
Pedro Zimmer
4Determinación/Fijación del precio de venta
Javier Munoz
4el calculo (o la formación) de los precios de venta
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el calculo (o la formación) de los precios de venta


Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  insighted: cálculo
11 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Determinación/Fijación del precio de venta


Explanation:
Un saludo



Javier Munoz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 39

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
configuración del precio de venta


Explanation:
Ver Pons: "Preisgestaltung"

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search