Vorvertreiber

Spanish translation: distribuidores (proveedores) anteriores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorvertreiber
Spanish translation:distribuidores (proveedores) anteriores
Entered by: Angeles Barbero

12:45 Apr 23, 2016
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Vorvertreiber
Hola a todos
Letzvertreiber es distribuidor final, pero Vorvertreiber oder Hersteller?
Gracias
Angeles
Angeles Barbero
distribuidores (proveedores) anteriores
Explanation:
Mi sugerencia. Se habla en plural, como puedo ver de la frase puesta en comentarios, por lo tanto, pueden existir varios. Optaría por esta opción, parece tratarse de impuestos.
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Kornelia Berceo-Schneider
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4distribuidores (proveedores) anteriores
Kornelia Berceo-Schneider
3distribuidor mayorista
Laura Bissio CT


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
distribuidor mayorista


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

Laura Bissio CT
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribuidores (proveedores) anteriores


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia. Se habla en plural, como puedo ver de la frase puesta en comentarios, por lo tanto, pueden existir varios. Optaría por esta opción, parece tratarse de impuestos.
Suerte!

Kornelia Berceo-Schneider
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search