Bf. Betrag

Spanish translation: Importe recl.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bf. Betrag
Spanish translation:Importe recl.
Entered by: Eva

11:51 Nov 19, 2015
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / cartas de reclamación
German term or phrase: Bf. Betrag
Es un extracto de cuenta bancaria y en el cuadro, arriba, en las columnas pone:

Bon Kaufdatum Währung Bonbetrag Bf. Betrag Bf. Betrag 20% Bf. Betrag 10% Bf. Betrag 0%

y las cantidades abajo.

Gracias
Eva
Spain
Importe recl.
Explanation:
Importe reclamado

Bf. =Beschwerdeführer (reclamante, recurrente...) Entiendo que si es Betrag al ser un importe deberá ser importe reclamado. Para referencias ver abajo
Selected response from:

Montse P.
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Importe recl.
Montse P.
3BF - Abgleich
alesu


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
BF - Abgleich


Explanation:
Creo que en este sentido BF significa Abgleich - Ajuste.

alesu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias otra vez :)


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Importe recl.


Explanation:
Importe reclamado

Bf. =Beschwerdeführer (reclamante, recurrente...) Entiendo que si es Betrag al ser un importe deberá ser importe reclamado. Para referencias ver abajo


    https://dict.leo.org/esde/index_de.html#/search=beschwerdef%C3%BChrer&searchLoc=0&resultOrder=basic&multiwordShowSingle=on
    https://books.google.es/books?id=opuR-aVfeS4C&pg=PA207&lpg=PA207&dq=Bf.+betrag&source=bl&ots=05YmpmFkEL&sig=y3ExHUa1tB5O5cYrSxyPvLl6cjs&hl=e
Montse P.
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search