Verfahrensanweisung

Spanish translation: instrucciones de procedimiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verfahrensanweisung
Spanish translation:instrucciones de procedimiento
Entered by: cameliaim

16:23 Oct 8, 2015
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Audits
German term or phrase: Verfahrensanweisung
Es geht um eine Anleitung, wie ein Audit bei einer Chemiegesellschaft durchgeführt werden soll:

Ich habe Mühe mit dem Begriff Verfahrensanweisung, der immer wieder vorkommt.

Bsp: -Diese Verfahrensanweisung beschreibt die Vorgehensweise bei der Durchführung von Audits im Auftag der Geschäftsleitung.

- Diese Verfahrensanweisung hält sich an die Terminologie ISO 19001 etc.

In der mir vorliegenden engl. Übersetzung wird der Begriff teilweise mit procedure/ operating procedure oder mit requirements widergegeben.

Kann man das einfach mit procedimiento übersetzen oder sind es eben doch instrucciones, oder ..... ?

Besten Dank für Eure Unterstützung.
karin mo
instrucciones de procedimiento
Explanation:
diría yo.
196.000 resultados Google. Suerte.
Selected response from:

cameliaim
Spain
Grading comment
Besten Dank + schöne Woche!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1procedimiento
tupcf
4instrucciones en cuanto a la forma de proceder
Ellen Kraus
4Instrucciones para el procedimiento
Walter Blass
4Procedimiento / Instrucción de proceso
Javier Munoz
3instrucciones de procedimiento
cameliaim


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procedimiento


Explanation:

En el contexto de auditorías.

http://de.pons.com/übersetzung?q=Verfahrensanweisungen&l=dee...

Verfahrensanweisungen SUBST f pl

Verfahrensanweisungen
procedimiento m (documentado)

Ver también:

https://www.google.es/#q=auditoría procedimiento

http://www.insht.es/InshtWeb/Contenidos/Documentacion/Textos... +++procedimiento tiene como objetivo establecer el proceso de auditoría interna, con el fin de poder evaluar la eficacia del sistema de prevención implantado ...

Procesos de auditoría - SlideShare
es.slideshare.net/Uro26/procesos-de-auditora-5758893
12 nov. 2010 - Documentado: Las actividades para la realización de auditorias deben ser establecidas en un +++procedimiento y sus resultados deben ser ...

Salud,

tupcf
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roser Bosch Casademont
3 hrs
  -> Danke!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Procedimiento / Instrucción de proceso


Explanation:
Un saludo



Javier Munoz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 39

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Instrucciones para el procedimiento


Explanation:
o proceso

Walter Blass
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 77

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instrucciones de procedimiento


Explanation:
diría yo.
196.000 resultados Google. Suerte.

cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Besten Dank + schöne Woche!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instrucciones en cuanto a la forma de proceder


Explanation:
ließe keinen Zweifel aufkommen

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search