ProZ.com Training Information Session

Join ProZ.com & MCIS Training Team's to learn more about MCIS Online Translator Training Program, ProZ.com's Remote Interpreter Bootcamp, Spotlight Training and more. Discounts & Giveaways for attendees!

Click for Full Participation

Zulassung

Spanish translation: permiso de circulación

17:02 Jun 21, 2018
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Zulassung
Das Fahrzeug erhält keine Zulassung

Es una cláusula de un contrato de alquiler de un turismo. Entendería que no tiene matrícula/permiso de circulación, pero no tiene sentido.

Gracias!
Henrik Hdez.-Villaescus Hirsch
Spain
Spanish translation:permiso de circulación
Explanation:

Me parece que es el sentido aquí. 'No obtiene el permiso de circulación' (habría que ver qué dice justo antes). Saludos,

Werden beispielsweise für eine gute Reichweite zu viele Akkus verbaut, ist schnell das zulässige Gesamtgewicht erreicht und das Fahrzeug erhält keine Zulassung für die Umrüstung.
https://elektroautor.com/umruestung/

Sollten Rückstände bei der Kraftfahrzeugsteuer bestehen, muss die Zulassungsbehörde die Zulassung des Fahrzeugs verweigern und vorerst zurückstellen.
https://amt24.sachsen.de/lebenslage/-/sbw/Keine Zulassung be...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 horas (2018-06-22 07:15:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Sí cuadra muy bien, el Ernst técnico da para contexto de automóviles:

Zulassung f (Kfz) / registro m del vehículo, matriculación f, permiso m de circulación
Selected response from:

tupcf
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2permiso de circulación
tupcf
5Homologación
Isabelita Echevarria Prengel


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Homologación


Explanation:
Se llama homologación según el TÜV.


    https://www.tuev-sued.de/automotive/homologation_zertifizierung
Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
permiso de circulación


Explanation:

Me parece que es el sentido aquí. 'No obtiene el permiso de circulación' (habría que ver qué dice justo antes). Saludos,

Werden beispielsweise für eine gute Reichweite zu viele Akkus verbaut, ist schnell das zulässige Gesamtgewicht erreicht und das Fahrzeug erhält keine Zulassung für die Umrüstung.
https://elektroautor.com/umruestung/

Sollten Rückstände bei der Kraftfahrzeugsteuer bestehen, muss die Zulassungsbehörde die Zulassung des Fahrzeugs verweigern und vorerst zurückstellen.
https://amt24.sachsen.de/lebenslage/-/sbw/Keine Zulassung be...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 horas (2018-06-22 07:15:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Sí cuadra muy bien, el Ernst técnico da para contexto de automóviles:

Zulassung f (Kfz) / registro m del vehículo, matriculación f, permiso m de circulación

tupcf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, finalmente he entendido el sentido. Se trata precisamente de alquiler de un vehículo no matriculado, para pruebas automovilísticas.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelita Echevarria Prengel: Pues como para adivinarlo jajaja
20 hrs
  -> Gracias Isabelita, buen finde

agree  JohnMcDove: Más vale tarde que nunca... :-)
172 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search