bzw.

Spanish translation: y

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bzw.
Spanish translation:y
Entered by: Ana Juliá

18:41 Mar 22, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Archaeology
German term or phrase: bzw.
Sehenswert ist der runde neolithische Turm: Der aus massiven Bruchsteinen (ca. 1600m³) aufgeschichtete 8,25m hohe turm hat einen Durchmesser von 8-10m (Basis), bzw. 7m (oben).
Ana Juliá
Spain
y
Explanation:
Es reicht mit y

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-22 18:48:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wenn du wi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-22 18:48:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wenn du willst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-03-22 18:49:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kannst du noch ein respectivamente hinzufügen, ist aber nicht unbedingt nötig.
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5y
Karlo Heppner
3respectivamente
Mag. Sabine Senn


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
respectivamente


Explanation:

bzw.= beziehungsweise

Mag. Sabine Senn

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
y


Explanation:
Es reicht mit y

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-22 18:48:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wenn du wi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-22 18:48:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wenn du willst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-03-22 18:49:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kannst du noch ein respectivamente hinzufügen, ist aber nicht unbedingt nötig.


Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Gómez (X): Estoy de acuerdo, bastaría con añadir "y".
6 mins

agree  Fernando Toledo
51 mins

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
2 hrs

agree  lidius: Basta con una "y".
4 hrs

agree  Ana Fernandez
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search