gesondert eingeräumten Garantie

Slovak translation: zvlášť poskytnutá/priznaná/udelená záruka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gesondert eingeräumten Garantie
Slovak translation:zvlášť poskytnutá/priznaná/udelená záruka
Entered by: Peter Kissik

11:21 Mar 27, 2008
German to Slovak translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: gesondert eingeräumten Garantie
Garantien. Im Fall einer dem Kunden gesondert eingeräumten Garantie ist die Firma zur Verbesserung bzw. Ersatzlieferung verpflichtet.
babu82
zvlášť poskytnutá/priznaná/udelená
Explanation:
Zvláštny chápem skôr ako neobvyklý, čudný. Ale možno nemám pravdu...
Selected response from:

Peter Kissik
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zvlášť poskytnutá/priznaná/udelená
Peter Kissik
4zvláštne poskytnutá záruka
Vladimir Karoli


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zvláštne poskytnutá záruka


Explanation:
zvláštne poskytnutá záruka

Vladimir Karoli
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zvlášť poskytnutá/priznaná/udelená


Explanation:
Zvláštny chápem skôr ako neobvyklý, čudný. Ale možno nemám pravdu...

Peter Kissik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search