Ersatz eventueller Mangelfolgeschäden ist auf unmittelbare Schäden begrenzt

Slovak translation: Náhrada prípadnej následnej škody spôsobenej chybou je obmedzená na bezprostredné škody

11:06 Mar 27, 2008
German to Slovak translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Ersatz eventueller Mangelfolgeschäden ist auf unmittelbare Schäden begrenzt
Der Ersatz eventueller Mangelfolgeschäden ist auf unmittelbare Schäden bis zur Hälfte des Rechnungswertes des entsprechenden Auftrages der Höhe nach begrenzt.
babu82
Slovak translation:Náhrada prípadnej následnej škody spôsobenej chybou je obmedzená na bezprostredné škody
Explanation:
Náhrada prípadnej následnej škody spôsobenej chybou je obmedzená na bezprostredné škody
Selected response from:

Vladimir Karoli
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Náhrada za prípadné škody spôsobené nedostatkami je obmedzená na bezprostredné škody
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
4Náhrada prípadnej následnej škody spôsobenej chybou je obmedzená na bezprostredné škody
Vladimir Karoli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Náhrada prípadnej následnej škody spôsobenej chybou je obmedzená na bezprostredné škody


Explanation:
Náhrada prípadnej následnej škody spôsobenej chybou je obmedzená na bezprostredné škody

Vladimir Karoli
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Náhrada za prípadné škody spôsobené nedostatkami je obmedzená na bezprostredné škody


Explanation:
No explanation needed

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ladislav Filo (X)
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search