Toleranzhülse

Slovak translation: Vymedzovací krúžok

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Toleranzhülse
Slovak translation:Vymedzovací krúžok
Entered by: Rudolf Smehyl

13:42 Oct 7, 2014
German to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Toleranzhülse
http://www.scope-online.de/upload_weka/2194970_big_603693.jp...
Rudolf Smehyl
Germany
Vymedzovací krúžok
Explanation:
Napríklad

alebo vymedzovacie
puzdro/objímka
Selected response from:

Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tolerančné (vôľové) puzdro
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3Vymedzovací krúžok
Kristian Madar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tolerančné (vôľové) puzdro


Explanation:
spontánne by som to riešil takto

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 158

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vymedzovací krúžok


Explanation:
Napríklad

alebo vymedzovacie
puzdro/objímka

Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 97




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search