bündig aufschrauben

Slovak translation: naskrutkovať v jednej rovine s kým/čím

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bündig aufschrauben
Slovak translation:naskrutkovať v jednej rovine s kým/čím
Entered by: Erich Szabo

16:29 Nov 11, 2013
German to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: bündig aufschrauben
STABILISATIONSMUTTER BÜNDIG ZUR GRUNDPLATTE
AUFSCHRAUBEN UND...
Erich Szabo
Slovakia
naskrutkovať v jednej rovine s kým/čím
Explanation:
stabilizačnú maticu naskrutkujte v jednej rovine s podlahovou doskou
Selected response from:

Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1naskrutkovať v jednej rovine s kým/čím
Kristian Madar
4naskrutkovať až na doraz k
Peter Kissik
4zaskrutovať do roviny (s)
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
naskrutkovať v jednej rovine s kým/čím


Explanation:
stabilizačnú maticu naskrutkujte v jednej rovine s podlahovou doskou

Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juraj Mitterhauszer, Auria s.r.o.
21 mins
  -> Ďakujem

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaskrutovať do roviny (s)


Explanation:
alebo takto :-)

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 158

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
naskrutkovať až na doraz k


Explanation:
až na dotyk

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search