Flachsteckersicherungshalter

Slovak translation: držiak plochých poistiek

19:24 Nov 30, 2013
German to Slovak translations [PRO]
Medical - Energy / Power Generation /
German term or phrase: Flachsteckersicherungshalter
heslovite menované termíny bez kontextu
Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Slovak translation:držiak plochých poistiek
Explanation:
radsej mnozne cislo, lebo asi vacsinou drzi viac poistiek naraz

http://www.bootskram.com/shop/product_info.php/info/p21519_P...

http://eshop.wuerth.de/Flachstecksicherungshalter-FLSTESIHAL...
Selected response from:

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1držiak plochej poistky
Juraj Mitterhauszer, Auria s.r.o.
4držiak plochých poistiek
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
držiak plochej poistky


Explanation:
plochá poistka je druh poistky používaný napr. v automobiloch

Juraj Mitterhauszer, Auria s.r.o.
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
držiak plochých poistiek


Explanation:
radsej mnozne cislo, lebo asi vacsinou drzi viac poistiek naraz

http://www.bootskram.com/shop/product_info.php/info/p21519_P...

http://eshop.wuerth.de/Flachstecksicherungshalter-FLSTESIHAL...

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search