Stifeinsatz

Slovak translation: kolíková vložka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stifeinsatz
Slovak translation:kolíková vložka
Entered by: Edgar Baradlai

00:20 Dec 3, 2013
German to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng /
German term or phrase: Stifeinsatz
súčiastka v elektrotechnike
Kristian Madar
Slovakia
kolíková vložka
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kolíkový konektor (kolíková zástrčka)
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3 +1kolíková vložka
Edgar Baradlai


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kolíková vložka


Explanation:
*

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juraj Mitterhauszer, Auria s.r.o.: možno je "lepšie vložka s kolíkmi" ako časť Steckera
3 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank! :-) - wäre auch möglich

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stifteinsatz
kolíkový konektor (kolíková zástrčka)


Explanation:

http://dict.leo.org/ende/index_de.html#/search=stifteinsatz&...

http://www.acs-controlsystem.de/fileadmin/user_upload/dateie...

potvrdene aj cez anglicky preklad "prong grip"
http://www.electricgeneratorsdirect.com/Camco-55333/p7433.ht...

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search