Drehmomentstütze

Slovak translation: momentová vzpera

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Drehmomentstütze
Slovak translation:momentová vzpera
Entered by: Janka Havlickova Credence s.r.o.

20:35 May 28, 2015
German to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Drehmomentstütze
Pendelstütze = tyč (vzpera) stabilizátora
Drehmomentstütze ("torque support") = ??
Janka Havlickova Credence s.r.o.
Slovakia
momentová vzpera
Explanation:

http://www.aaadopyt.sk/dopyt/21-servis/78297067-dopyt-nahrad...
Selected response from:

Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2momentová vzpera
Kristian Madar
4podpora točivého momentu
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
momentová vzpera


Explanation:

http://www.aaadopyt.sk/dopyt/21-servis/78297067-dopyt-nahrad...

Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ďakujem, Kristian!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Baradlai
5 hrs
  -> Vdaka

agree  Pavol Fulec: ... ako rovnocennú alternatívu by som dal "momentová podpera", http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_slovak/mechanics_mech_en...
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Vdaka

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podpora točivého momentu


Explanation:
a ja zase takto

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dakujem, Juraj!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search