Federraum

Serbian translation: opružna komora

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Federraum
Serbian translation:opružna komora
Entered by: Dragomir Perovic

12:15 Jul 26, 2013
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Federraum
Radi se o pumpama za burad i kontejnere. Termin se pojavljuje u sledećoj rečenici:
Die Abdichtung des Federraumes erfolgt durch eine Gleitringdichtung
Hvala unaprijed.
dalirat
Bosnia and Herzegovina
opružna komora
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Dragomir Perovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1opružna komora
Dragomir Perovic
5komora/kućište opruge
Goran Tasic


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opružna komora


Explanation:
-

Dragomir Perovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goran Tasic
24 mins
  -> Hvala!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
komora/kućište opruge


Explanation:
To je komora ili kućište u kojoj se nalazi opruga.

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 148




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search