Vertikalumsetzer

Serbian translation: vertikalni konvejer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vertikalumsetzer
Serbian translation:vertikalni konvejer
Entered by: Darko Kolega

07:23 Oct 18, 2012
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / transporteri
German term or phrase: Vertikalumsetzer
hvala za preporuku

vertiklani transporter ili podizač/prekretač mi nisu baš neko rešenje??
Darko Kolega
Croatia
vertikalni konvejer
Explanation:
http://www.kardex-mlog.de/de/products-mlog/foerdertechnik/ve...
Selected response from:

Dragomir Perovic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vertikalni konvejer
Dragomir Perovic
3uspravni prenosnik
Radic Vojislav


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vertikalni konvejer


Explanation:
http://www.kardex-mlog.de/de/products-mlog/foerdertechnik/ve...

Dragomir Perovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
hvala!
Notes to answerer
Asker: hvala! znači vi preferirate konvejer nasuprot transporter ?? hvala na odgovoru


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic
10 hrs
  -> Hvala!

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uspravni prenosnik


Explanation:
http://www.kardex-mlog.de/de/products-mlog/foerdertechnik/ve...

Vertical conveyor je izvorna engleska reč

Radic Vojislav
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 103




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search