von langer Hand geplant

Serbian translation: dugo, dugo vremena, davno / planirano

18:03 May 1, 2011
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: von langer Hand geplant
Alles war von langer Hand geplant, nichts sollte dem Zufall überlassen werden.
musicool
Serbian translation:dugo, dugo vremena, davno / planirano
Explanation:
von langer Hand geplant ima 1 značenje i 8 sinonima:
lange, seit längerer Zeit, längst, nicht erst, seit langer Zeit, bereits, seit längerem, schon

Selected response from:

sany
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
hvala ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dugo, dugo vremena, davno / planirano
sany
3odavno isplanirano
lidija68


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odavno isplanirano


Explanation:
Sve je bilo već odavno isplanirano, ništa se nije smelo prepustiti slučaju.

lidija68
Italy
Native speaker of: Serbian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
von langer Hand / geplant
dugo, dugo vremena, davno / planirano


Explanation:
von langer Hand geplant ima 1 značenje i 8 sinonima:
lange, seit längerer Zeit, längst, nicht erst, seit langer Zeit, bereits, seit längerem, schon



Example sentence(s):
  • von langer Hand geplant / seit längerer Zeit geplant
  • lange, seit längerer Zeit, längst, nicht erst, seit langer Zeit, bereits, seit längerem, schon

    Reference: http://www.redensarten-index.de/suche.php?suchbegriff=~~von%...
    Reference: http://synonyme.woxikon.de/synonyme/von%20langer%20hand.php
sany
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Simonovic
14 days
  -> Hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search