Kontaktlinse

Serbian translation: kontaktna sočiva

19:00 Mar 11, 2009
German to Serbian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Kontaktlinse
trazim prevod
MixxS
Serbian translation:kontaktna sočiva
Explanation:
razgovorno može i samo sočiva
Selected response from:

Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5kontaktna sočiva
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
4 +1kontaktna leća
Kornelija Halkic


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kontaktna leća


Explanation:
kontaktna leća

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Min. (2009-03-11 19:08:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.optika.ba/

ili kontaktna sočiva

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Min. (2009-03-11 19:10:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://sh.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sočivo

Kornelija Halkic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian, Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe: Tek sad videh da ste i Vi dodali sočiva. Dakle u Srbiji definitvno ne leće, nego sočiva
13 mins
  -> Hvala,Sandra!:-)Da,dodala sam.:-)

neutral  dkalinic: Kontaktna leća je hrvatski
57 mins
  -> Da,ali imam i izraz "kontaktna sočiva":-)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
kontaktna sočiva


Explanation:
razgovorno može i samo sočiva


    Reference: http://www.ana.rs/forum/viewtopic.php?t=1545
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dragomir Perovic: Slažem se, kontaktno sočivo i ništa drugo.
39 mins

agree  dkalinic: Kontaktno sočivo, druge mogućnosti nema. ;)
46 mins

agree  Goran Tasic
1 hr

agree  Bojanstven: Da, samo kontaktno sočivo! A ako je -linsen, onda sočiva.
2 hrs

agree  Dejan Kostic
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search