was würdest du auf die einsame insel mitnehmen?

Serbian translation: Šta bi na pustom ostrvu poneo sa sobom?

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:was würdest du auf die einsame insel mitnehmen?
Serbian translation:Šta bi na pustom ostrvu poneo sa sobom?
Entered by: Goran Tasic

01:35 Aug 6, 2008
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: was würdest du auf die einsame insel mitnehmen?
Frage aus Zeitschrift
musicool
Šta bi na pustom ostrvu poneo sa sobom?
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala jos jednom
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Šta bi poneo/ponela na pusto ostrvo?
Sandra Mag. phil. Harbas
5Šta bi na pustom ostrvu poneo sa sobom?
Goran Tasic


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Šta bi na pustom ostrvu poneo sa sobom?


Explanation:
:-)

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala jos jednom

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Šta bi poneo/ponela na pusto ostrvo?


Explanation:
;-)

Sandra Mag. phil. Harbas
Austria
Native speaker of: Bosnian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search