Jetzt geht es darum, neues Leben in die Welt zu tragen

Serbian translation: Sada je najvažnije da započnete novi život

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Jetzt geht es darum, neues Leben in die Welt zu tragen
Serbian translation:Sada je najvažnije da započnete novi život
Entered by: Aleksandar Medić

14:05 Sep 27, 2007
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Jetzt geht es darum, neues Leben in die Welt zu tragen
ist symbolisch/figürlich gemeint
musicool
Sada je najvažnije da započnete novi život
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Aleksandar Medić
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sada se radi o tome u svijet pronjeti novi život
Neven Luetic
3Sada je najvažnije da započnete novi život
Aleksandar Medić


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sada je najvažnije da započnete novi život


Explanation:


Aleksandar Medić
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 32

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sada se radi o tome u svijet pronjeti novi život


Explanation:
Tu se ne radi o nekoj promjeni života osobe o kojoj se govori, nego o tome da bi ta osoba drugima na neki metaforičan način donijela život.

Neven Luetic
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search